Oscar Enrique Huerta

Huerta, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 08/20/2020
  • Missing From San Pedro, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/01/1974 (52)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 123 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Huerta may use the last name Huertaochoa.

Details of Disappearance

Huerta was last seen in San Pedro, California on August 20, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 1, 2021; casefile added.