Oscar Fernandez
Fernandez, circa 2023
- Missing Since 02/24/2023
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/29/1965 (61)
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'11, 155 - 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description An orange sweater, black pants and red sandals.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Fernandez may use the last name Fernandez Olivera. His hair was long and messy at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Fernandez was last seen in Miami, Florida on January 28, 2023. He has never been heard from again. He had a habit of leaving home for a few days at a time without telling anyone, but he has never been gone for this long before. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Miami-Dade Sheriff's Office 305-715-3300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 17, 2026; casefile added.