Oscar Garcia Quintanilla
Quintanilla, circa 2002
- Missing Since 07/25/2002
- Missing From Rosenburg, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/29/1949 (76)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray dress shirt, khaki pants, brown or black loafers, and a watch with a black dial and glowing numbers.
- Medical Conditions Quintanilla suffers from schizophrenia and requires daily medication. Without proper medical care he may be incoherent and not know his name.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Graying brown hair, light brown eyes. Quintanilla wears eyeglasses for reading, but he did not have the glasses with him when he disappeared. He walks with slightly slumped posture and he has sores on his face from his medication. He speaks fluent Spanish and very little English.
Details of Disappearance
Quintanilla was last seen in front of his residence in the 3500 block of River Road in Rosenburg, Texas on July 25, 2002. He has never been heard from again. He did not have a wallet or identification with him when he disappeared. He also carried very little money. Few details are available in Quintanilla's case.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Bend County Sheriff's Office 281-341-4665
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 11, 2005; medical conditions and details of disappearance updated.