Oscar Herrera

Herrera, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 12/19/2021
  • Missing From Chaparral, New Mexico
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/01/2001 (22)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Herrera was last seen leaving his residence in Chaparral, New Mexico on the evening of December 19, 2021. He has never been heard from again. He was reported missing on December 26, after he didn't contact his family over Christmas. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Doña Ana County Sheriff's Office 575-525-1911

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 26, 2023; casefile added.