Oscar Ivan Abad
Abad, circa 1989
- Missing Since 01/10/1989
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/31/1951 (74)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Abad has a scar on the lower right side of his abdomen and a red birthmark on top of his head.
Details of Disappearance
Abad was last seen in Miami, Florida on January 10, 1989. He has never been heard from again. His ex-wife reported him missing in August, after not having heard from him in months. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Miami-Dade Police Department 305-715-3300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 1, 2018; casefile added.