Oscar Lee Leveringston

Leveringston, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 11/01/2018
  • Missing From Lancaster, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/18/1939 (84)
  • Age 79 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Leveringston had a full beard at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Leveringston was last seen in Lancaster, California on November 1, 2018. At the time of his disappearance, he was transient and received services from a Lancaster homeless shelter. He had previously lived in Wisconsin, where several family members still live. Leveringston has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 1, 2020; details of disappearance updated.