Oscar Lee Shell
Shell, circa 2020
- Missing Since 10/27/2020
- Missing From Mulberry, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/03/1959 (67)
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11 - 5'0, 120 - 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white and orange t-shirt, light blue denim cut-off shorts and a black Hardee's hat. Carrying a walking stick or cane.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Shell's nicknames are Art and Shorty.
Details of Disappearance
Shell was last seen walking in the area of Canal Street and 9th Avenue Northwest in Mulberry, Florida on October 27, 2020. He made a purchase at a gas station on Highway 60 between 9th Avenue and 5th Avenue, left and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Polk County Sheriff's Office 863-298-6268
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 6, 2023; casefile added.