Oscar Ochoa
Ochoa, circa 2016
- Missing Since 05/09/2016
- Missing From Immokalee, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/16/1978 (45)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 6'0, 190 - 250 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Ochoa has a dragon's head tattooed on the left side of his neck, the words "Latin Cholo" tattooed on his right shoulder, and unspecified tattoos on his left elbow, right forearm, and both hands. He has a scar on his left wrist.
Details of Disappearance
Ochoa was last seen in Immokalee, Florida on May 9, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Collier County Sheriff's Office 239-252-9300
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2018; two pictures added.