O’Shai Royal
Royal, circa 2018
- Missing Since 02/02/2018
- Missing From Chicago, Illinois
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/11/1999 (26)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black down jacket and a black jogging suit with the words "True Religion" in red, black and white lettering.
- Medical Conditions Royal suffers from bipolar disorder.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Royal was last seen near east 44th Street and State Street in Chicago, Illinois on February 2, 2018. He left his residence at 10:00 p.m., never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Chicago Police Department 312-747-8366
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2019; casefile added.