Osilia Rodriguez
Rodriguez, circa 2008; Age-progression to age 25 (circa 2014)
- Missing Since 04/07/2008
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/24/1989 (36)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black and White striped tank top, White shorts and black and White flip-flops.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown/hazel eyes. Rodriguez has the word "destiny" tattooed on her shoulder and another tattoo on her right leg. She has a screw implanted on the left side of her body, and her ears are pierced. Her nickname is Osi.
Details of Disappearance
Rodriguez was last seen leaving her apartment in the 2200 block of northwest 23rd Street in Miami, Florida on April 7, 2008. She went to see a visitor who was waiting downstairs, and never returned. She has never been heard from again.
Rodriguez left her eleven-month-old daughter behind in her apartment with her roommate. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Miami Police Department 305-579-6111
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 15, 2014; age-progression added.