Osvaldo Baro

Baro, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 04/01/1999
  • Missing From the Bronx, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Biracial, Black, Hispanic
  • Age 59 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 190 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, blue pants and black boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Black/Hispanic) male. Black hair, brown eyes. Baro may have a mustache, beard or a goatee.

Details of Disappearance

Baro was last seen in the 2200 block of Powell Avenue in the New York City borough of the Bronx at approximately 6:45 a.m. on April 1, 1999. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • New York Police Department 646-610-6914

Source Information

. .