Osvaldo Escobedo
Escobedo, circa 2020
- Missing Since 12/13/2020
- Missing From Humboldt County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/05/1985 (40)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Escobedo has a scar on his leg. He may use the last name Lares and/or Larez.
Details of Disappearance
Escobedo was last seen in Humboldt County, California on December 13, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Humboldt County Sheriff's Office 707-445-7439
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 18, 2022; casefile added.