Osvaldo Pinon Garcia
Garcia, circa 2020
- Missing Since 09/19/2020
- Missing From Fresno, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/21/1975 (51)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Garcia has a tattoo of the name "Leo" with a crown on his left forearm and a tattoo of the phrase "100 percent" on his right forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Garcia was last seen in Fresno, California on September 19, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fresno County Sheriff's Department 559-600-3111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 21, 2021; casefile added.