Otava Radek

Radek, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 03/23/1998
  • Missing From Middletown, Connecticut
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 160 - 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt, a black coat with red trim and black and white pants.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Gray 1985 Plymouth Reliant
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Radek speaks little English.

Details of Disappearance

Radek was last seen in Middletown, Connecticut on March 23, 1998. He was driving a gray 1985 Plymouth Reliant at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Middletown Police Department 860-638-4134

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 9, 2017; casefile added.