Owen C. Powell
Powell, circa 1996
- Missing Since 03/13/1996
- Missing From Manhattan, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'2, 150 - 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Powell was last seen at approximately 10:03 a.m. on March 13, 1996 in the New York City borough of Manhattan. He was walking in the area of 3rd Avenue and West 52nd Street at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 646-610-6914
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 20, 2010; middle initial and alternate height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics updated.