Owen Howard Rose

Rose, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 11/10/2001
  • Missing From Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'9, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt with paint stains, jeans and sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Rose may use the alias names Howard Owen Rose and/or Raymond D. Campbell. His left ear is pierced and he has a scar on the left side of his face.

Details of Disappearance

Rose was last seen in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma on November 10, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oklahoma City Police Department 405-297-1129

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 15, 2019; casefile added.