Owen Robert Frame
Frame, circa 2012
- Missing Since 06/27/2012
- Missing From Merced, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/07/1966 (56)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 100 pounds
- Medical Conditions Frame suffers from dementia and diabetes. He needs daily medications to control his conditions.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Frame was last seen in Merced, California at 8:00 p.m. on June 27, 2012. He walked away from the boarding home where he lived in the 100 block of T Street, without saying anything to anyone else, and never returned. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Merced Police Department 209-385-6912
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 16, 2018; casefile added.