Pablo Ignacio Cervantes
Cervantes, circa 2000
- Missing Since 02/14/2000
- Missing From San Antonio, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Cervantes had a mustache at the time of his disappearance. He is right-handed, and has a tattoo of the letters "SJ" on his right hand.
Details of Disappearance
Cervantes was last seen in San Antonio, Texas on February 14, 2000. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Antonio Police Department 210-207-7660
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 8, 2023; casefile added.