Paige Meredith Birgfeld
RESOLVED

Birgfeld, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
06/28/2007
-
Missing From
Grand Junction, Colorado
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 34 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
BirgfeldĀ disappeared from Grand Junction, Colorado on June 28, 2007. In March 2011, her skeletal remains were found by hikers on a hillside just south of the Mesa County line. Her death has been classified as a homicide, but no charges have been filed against anyone.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Birgfeld, circa 2007
- Missing Since 06/28/2007
- Missing From Grand Junction, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 34 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .