Paige Noel Natasia Coffey
Coffey, circa 2019
- Missing Since 05/07/2019
- Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/08/1991 (33)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 230 pounds
- Medical Conditions Coffey's family stated she may be in danger due to an unspecified "change in mental status."
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Coffey's ears are pierced. She has a mole on her forehead.
Details of Disappearance
Coffey was last seen with her boyfriend at a retail store in the Steelyard Commons shopping center in Cleveland, Ohio on May 7, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Her mother reported her missing on May 17.
At the time of her disappearance, Coffey was working at Torrid, a retail store in Macedonia, Ohio. She occasionally lived with her grandmother in Bratenahl, Ohio and and also had ties to the cities of Copley, Oakwood Village and South Euclid. She's described as an artistic and dependable person and it's uncharacteristic of her to leave without warning. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Bratenahl Police Department 216-681-1234
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 22, 2021; details of disappearance updated.