Paige Summer Moore

Paige, circa 2012; Age-progression to age 24 (circa 2019); 2002 Chevrolet Tracker

  • Missing Since 07/10/2012
  • Missing From Broken Arrow, Oklahoma
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/05/1995 (30)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Size 7 - 9 pink polka-dotted boxer shorts, a gray Goo-Goo Dolls shirt with long black sleeves, red size 7.5 or 8 house slippers and a nose ring.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Dark green 2002 Chevrolet Tracker with the Oklahoma license plate number 931KSW
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Paige's hair was dyed pink, red and purple at the time of her disappearance. Her ears, nose and lip are pierced. She may use the nicknames Peg and/or Penny. Paige has a tattoo in an unknown location.

Details of Disappearance

Paige disappeared from Broken Arrow, Oklahoma on July 10, 2012. She left home in the 1100 block of north Ironwood Avenue sometime between 1:00 and 6:30 a.m. and never returned. She took some belongings with her, including her cellular phone. She was supposed to attend summer school that day, but never arrived. Her parents stated she'd fallen in with the wrong crowd prior to her disappearance.

For over a decade after she went missing, Paige's case was classified as a missing person. In 2025, it was reclassified was a homicide. Authorities stated they believe she aws killed in Broken Arrow shortly after she went missing and that a dark green 2002 Chevrolet Tracker may have been involved in the homicide. Photos of a similar vehicle are posted with this case summary. It had the license plate number OK 931KSW and the registration expired in 2016.

The current registered owner said he sold the vehicle to a man named Ramon. The Tracker may have been abandoned in the Tulsa, Oklahoma area.

Paige's case remains unsolved.

Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 26, 2025; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.