Paige Valisa Johnson
RESOLVED

Paige, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
09/23/2010
-
Missing From
Covington, Kentucky
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 17 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Paige disappeared from Covington, Kentucky on September 23, 2010. In March 2020, nine and a half years after her disappearance, her burned human skull was found by deer hunters in the woods near East Fork State Park in Clermont County, Ohio. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Covington Police Department
859-292-2222
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 25, 2020; case resolved.
Paige, circa 2010
- Missing Since 09/23/2010
- Missing From Covington, Kentucky
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 17 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Covington Police Department 859-292-2222