Pamela Annetta Hinton

Hinton, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 01/31/2008
  • Missing From Raleigh, North Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/29/1957 (69)
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Hinton may use the name Pamela Young Hinton, or she may spell her middle name "Annette." Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Hinton was last seen in Raleigh, North Carolina on January 31, 2008. She has never been heard from again. She was a known drug user at the time of her disappearance, with a long record of arrests for petty crimes and traffic offenses. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Raleigh Police Department 919-996-3555

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 3, 2010; casefile added.