Pamela Beth Schlitz
Schlitz, circa 1993
- Missing Since 10/27/1993
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/21/1942 (80)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Schlitz has had rhinoplasty surgery on her nose. She had plastic surgery in her face after being in a bad car accident. She also had breast implants that leaked, and she should have scars from the procedures. Schlitz may use the last name Elbert.
Details of Disappearance
Schlitz was last seen by her son as he was driving by in San Francisco, California on October 27, 1993. She was on the sidewalk near the Travel Lodge hotel. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 24, 2017; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.