Pamela Bradshaw
Bradshaw, circa 2001
- Missing Since 09/20/2001
- Missing From Wilmington, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/17/1959 (66)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'9, 110 - 130 pounds
- Medical Conditions Bradshaw is HIV-positive. She is also addicted to drugs.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Cadillac-type car colored either all White or blue with a White top
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Bradshaw has a surgical scar on her left breast. Her molars have been removed. Bradshaw may use the alias name Denise Williams.
Details of Disappearance
Bradshaw was last seen late on the day of September 20, 2001. Her daughter dropped her off at her residence on Red Cross Street in Wilmington, North Carolina. Later she was seen talking to someone in a vehicle, described as a Cadillac-type car that was either all White or blue with a White top, that was idling in the middle of the street. She has never been heard from again.
Authorities received information that Bradshaw was taken to a residence in New Hanover County and murdered after her disappearance. Her body was supposedly burned in a nearby fire pit and what was left was dumped into Cape Fear River. This information has not been confirmed.
Bradshaw's case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Wilmington Police Department 910-343-3645
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 21, 2018; medical conditions updated.