Pamela Faye Devaney
Devaney, circa 2017
- Missing Since 10/28/2017
- Missing From Fort Myers, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/20/1978 (48)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but she usually wears jeans and flip-flops.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Devaney was last seen at Lee Memorial Hospital in Fort Myers, Florida on October 28, 2017. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Lee County Sheriff's Office 239-477-1000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 4, 2024; casefile added.