Pamela Jean Mitchell
Mitchell, circa 1992
- Missing Since 08/19/1992
- Missing From Nashville, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/16/1962 (61)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'5, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Mitchell may use the last names Saddler, Warrick and/or Gifford.
Details of Disappearance
Mitchell was last seen at The Krystal, a restaurant in the 100 block of west Trinity Lane in Nashville, Tennessee, on August 19, 1992. She was accompanied by a friend at the time, and was seen getting into an unidentified vehicle. She never returned to her residence in the 2800 block of Dickerson Road in Nashville and has not been heard from again.
Mitchell was married at the time of her disappearance and has two children. She was involved in drugs and prostitution at the time of her disappearance. Her family believes foul play was involved in her case. Mitchell's case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Metro Nashville Police Department
- 615-862-7557
- 615-862-7546
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2007; two pictures added, details of disappearance updated.