Pamela June Gaebler

Gaebler, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 05/19/2003
  • Missing From Nashville, Tennessee
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'2, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description An orange shirt, blue jeans, black boots and a dolphin necklace.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green eyes. Gaebler has a stab wound scar on her abdomen, a surgical scar on her abdomen and stretch marks from pregnancy. She has a tattoo of a dot on her right wrist, a tattoo of her nickname "Pam" on her left shoulder, and a tattoo of the letter S on her right ankle. Her ears are pierced. Gaebler may use the last name Overstreet.

Details of Disappearance

Gaebler was last seen in the 200 block of Hart Lane in Nashville, Tennessee on May 19, 2003. She left to run an errand, never returned and has never been heard from again. Her sister reported her missing. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Metropolitan Nashville Police Department 615-862-8600

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 1, 2024; casefile added.