Pamela Kay Golden
Golden, circa 1993
- Missing Since 07/22/1993
- Missing From Little Rock, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/22/1949 (76)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'3, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A floral-printed short set, a white gold cluster ring and a wide band ring with holes and a diamond missing from its inset.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Golden's hair was frosted at the time of her 1993 disappearance. She has burn scars on both of her feet as the result of a floor furnace injury. Golden has pierced ears. She may use the last name Ott.
Details of Disappearance
Golden was last seen leaving the Cloverdale Florist at approximately 4:00 p.m. and turning on to Baseline Road in Little Rock, Arkansas on July 22, 1993. Her sister owned the establishment. Golden was going to help a friend move and asked her sister where to find boxes.
Her sister gave her directions to a nearby liquor store, but when Golden left the parking lot she turned in the wrong direction. She has never been heard from again.
Golden's truck was discovered abandoned several days after she disappeared. The vehicle was parked in a lot a block away from the Cloverdale Florist shop. There was no sign of her at the scene.
Golden's family believes she was murdered, as they don't think she would have abandoned her two children. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Pulaski County Sheriff's Office 501-340-6607
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2021; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.