Pamela Marie Callahan

Callahan, circa 2006; Age-progression to age 53 (circa 2016)

  • Missing Since 03/06/2006
  • Missing From Concord, North Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/02/1962 (60)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Callahan has an unspecified medical condition and needs medication.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Callahan's ears are pierced. Her nickname is Pam.

Details of Disappearance

Callahan was last seen at her residence at Melrose Apartments in the vicinity of the 300 block of Country Club Drive northeast in Concord, North Carolina on March 6, 2006.

That day, the fire department responded to extinguish a fire at the apartment complex. After they'd put it out, they were unable to find Callahan. She has never been heard from again. The fire was later determined to be arson, but no one has been charged in connection with it.

Callahan may be in the Charlotte or Huntersville areas of North Carolina. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Concord Police Department 704-920-5055

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2016; picture and age-progression added, details of disappearance updated.