Pamela Marie Johnson

Johnson, circa 1990

  • Missing Since 06/01/1990
  • Missing From Paterson, New Jersey
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson was last seen in Paterson, New Jersey on June 1, 1990. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Paterson Police Department 973-321-1111

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 27, 2020; casefile added.