Pamela Mikels Waldher
RESOLVED
Pamela, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
01/22/2005
-
Missing From
Fayetteville, North Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 16 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Pamela disappeared from Fayetteville, North Carolina on January 22, 2005. In September 2007, her remains were found on the military base at Fort Bragg, North Carolina. The base is also where her backpack and clothing was found a few weeks after her disappearance. Few details about Pamela's death have been released; it remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Pamela, circa 2005
- Missing Since 01/22/2005
- Missing From Fayetteville, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 16 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .