Pamela Sue Dalton

Dalton, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 05/01/1991
  • Missing From Sikeston, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/02/1957 (68)
  • Age 34 - 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Dalton has a tattoo of the name "Lynn Allen" on her ankle and a tattoo of a rose on her breast. She may use the last names Robinson and/or Smith.

Details of Disappearance

Dalton was last seen in Sikeston, Missouri on May 1, 1991. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sikeston Department of Public Safety 573-471-6200

Source Information

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2021; date of disappearance updated.