Pamela Sue Dodson
RESOLVED

Dodson, circa 2001
-
Missing Since
05/04/2001
-
Missing From
Chesterfield County, Virginia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 32 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
DodsonĀ disappeared from Chesterfield County, Virginia on May 4, 2001. In August 2009, her skeletal remains were found near the Falling Creek Apartments in the 2500 block of Marina Drive. Authorities don't yet know the cause of death and the case remains under investigation.
. .
Dodson, circa 2001
- Missing Since 05/04/2001
- Missing From Chesterfield County, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 32 years old
Details of Disappearance
. .