Pamela Sue Dyson
Dyson, circa 2003
- Missing Since 02/01/2003
- Missing From El Cajon, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/22/1958 (67)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Graying brown hair, hazel eyes. Dyson has a glass right eye. She may use the last name Marsh.
Details of Disappearance
Dyson was last seen in El Cajon, California sometime during February 2003. She resided in the 700 block of El Cajon Boulevard at the time. She has never been heard from again. There were many rumors that she met with foul play, but none of the stories have been verified.
Dyson was reported missing by her sister, Mary Kessler, in October 2003, eight months after she was last seen. Authorities have since lost track of Kessler and would like to locate her to interview her and other family members.
Investigating Agency
- El Cajon Police Department 619-441-1596
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 6, 2008; casefile added.