Pandora Duckett

Duckett, circa 2019; A photo of Duckett on the day of her disappearance

  • Missing Since 01/28/2019
  • Missing From Memphis, Tennessee
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 85 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 110 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray jacket, gray sweatpants and white sneakers. Carrying a small blue purse. A photo of Duckett on the day of her disappearance is posted with this case summary.
  • Medical Conditions Duckett suffers from Alzheimer's Disease. She may believe she still works at her previous job at a TJ Maxx store.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Duckett wears eyeglasses. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Duckett was last seen in Memphis, Tennessee on January 28, 2019. She walked away from her home on Raleigh at 8:30 a.m. and never returned. She went to a convenience store in town, and after she left a woman gave her a ride. The woman dropped her off at what Duckett said was her house, but it wasn't the right house. She has never been heard from again.

Duckett had only been living at the house on Raleigh for a month and a half prior to her disappearance; previously, she lived in the Jackson area for twenty years. She may still believe she works at the TJ Maxx store where she used to be employed. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Shelby County Sheriff's Office 901-222-5500

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 3, 2020; casefile added.