Paola Ann Soto

Soto, circa 2024; Tattoo on Soto's forearm

  • Missing Since 07/04/2024
  • Missing From Miami, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/23/1996 (29)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Black hair, brown eyes. Soto's ears are pierced. She has a tattoo of wings on her neck and a tattoo of a key and the words "The Key To My Heart" on her forearm; a photo of this tattoo is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Soto was last seen leaving the area of the 10900 block of Southwest 200th Street in Miami, Florida on July 4, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Miami-Dade Sheriff's Office 305-743-7433

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 24, 2026; casefile added.