Paresh Jain
Jain, circa 2011
- Missing Since 09/14/2011
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 06/01/1986 (39)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Jain is of Indian descent.
Details of Disappearance
Jain was last seen in San Francisco, California on September 14, 2011. He has never been heard from again. Authorities believe he took his own life.
Jain lived in Roanoke, Virginia at the time of his disappearance. He was born and raised in Virginia and graduated from the University of Virginia in 2008. His body has never been found.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-558-5508
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 18, 2012; casefile added.