Parks Whitney

Whitney, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 06/30/1995
  • Missing From Antioch, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/28/1965 (61)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Whitney was last seen in Antioch, California on June 30, 1995. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Antioch Police Department 925-778-2441

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 4, 2007; casefile added.