Parley Ann Pate

Pate, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 02/09/1993
  • Missing From Raleigh, North Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/16/1959 (66)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 140 - 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Pate has a scar on her forehead and a scar on her abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Pate was last seen in Raleigh, North Carolina on February 9, 1993. She has never been heard from again. Pate has a history of involvement with drugs and prostitution. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Raleigh Police Department 919-996-1027

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 29, 2010; casefile added.