Parrish James Reeves
RESOLVED
Reeves, circa 2001
-
Missing Since
01/19/2001
-
Missing From
Moncks Corner, South Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 32 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
ReevesĀ disappeared from Moncks Corner, South Carolina on January 19, 2001. In August 2006, his body was found in a shallow grave about five miles from his home. Three male suspects, including Reeves's former stepson, have been charged with his murder; Reeves's former stepdaughter was charged as an accessory.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Reeves, circa 2001
- Missing Since 01/19/2001
- Missing From Moncks Corner, South Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 32 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .