Pasha Lynn James

RESOLVED

James, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 09/24/2017
  • Missing From Klagetoh, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Age 28 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female.

Details of Disappearance

James disappeared from Klagetoh, Arizona on September 24, 2017. In May 2019, she was located deceased. Further details are unavailable.

Investigating Agency

  • Navajo Tribal Police 928-871-6111

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2019; case resolved.