Patrice Tamber Endres
RESOLVED

Endres, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
04/15/2004
-
Missing From
Cumming, Georgia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 38 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
EndresĀ disappeared from the Cumming, Georgia beauty salon she owned and operated on April 15, 2004. In December 2005, her skeletal remains were found in a wooded area behind a Dawson County, Georgia church, about ten miles from her salon.
Although the cause of death has not been determined, due to the circumstances surrounding her disappearance, authorities believe Endres was most likely murdered. They have a suspect who is currently incarcerated for unrelated crimes. The suspect has not been charged in connection with Endres's death, which remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Endres, circa 2004
- Missing Since 04/15/2004
- Missing From Cumming, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 38 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .