Patricia Alene Kenny

Kenny, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 08/30/2008
  • Missing From Puna, Hawaii
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, shorts and flip-flops.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Kenny was last seen in the Hawaiian Paradise Park subdivision in Puna, Hawaii on August 30, 2008. She has never been heard from again. On September 3, the police found her rental car on Shell Road in the Nanawale Estates subdivision.

Kenny is from Port Townsend, Washington and was visiting Hawaii at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hawaii Police Department 808-961-2380

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2017; clothing/jewelry description added.