Patricia Alma Corbett

Corbett, circa 1982

  • Missing Since 03/02/1982
  • Missing From Miami, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/30/1954 (71)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 120 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Yellow 1979 Lincoln Continental with the Florida license plate number VEV-913 (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair, hazel eyes. Corbett's front teeth are broken.

Details of Disappearance

Corbett was last seen in Miami, Florida on March 2, 1982. She was supposed to attend classes at Miami-Dade Community College, but it's unclear whether she did or not. Her vehicle, a yellow 1979 Lincoln Continental with the Florida license plate number VEV-913, was found in a parking lot on campus with her purse inside it. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Miami-Dade Police Department 305-471-2334

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 1, 2013; picture added.