Patricia Ann Becks

Patricia, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 07/28/1994
  • Missing From Waxahachie, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/06/1966 (59)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'8, 120 - 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A watch with a black leather band and a Golden Corral Restaurant uniform which consists of a maroon and White-striped button-down shirt, faded black jeans and black lace-up shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Patricia's maiden name is Mason.

Details of Disappearance

Patricia's friend picked her up from work at the Golden Corral Restaurant and dropped her off at her residence in Waxahachie, Texas on July 28, 1994. Patricia was last seen leaving her home to walk down the street to her best friend's residence later that evening.

She was approached by her former husband, Archie Becks, and his acquaintance, Dennis Miller, as she left her home. Patricia and Archie had recently divorced at the time and she filed a protective order against him.

Patricia never arrived at her friend's house and has not been seen again. Foul play is suspected in her disappearance.

Investigating Agency

  • Waxahachie Police Department 972-937-4320

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 6, 2010; alternate height and weight added.