Patricia Ann Cordova

Cordova, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 02/15/2005
  • Missing From Westminster, Colorado
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/18/1958 (68)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 100 - 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a purple and gray Champs sweater, black jeans, black socks and white shoes. Possibly carrying a black purse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Cordova's nickname is Pat. Her wisdom teeth are missing. She has previously fractured her left arm. She draws on her eyebrows. She has scars above her eyebrows, a scar on the tip of her nose, and double-pierced ears.

Details of Disappearance

Cordova was last seen between 7:00 and 9:00 p.m. on February 15, 2005, leaving a family member's residence in the vicinity of the 5000 block of Clay Street in Westminster, Colorado to go to the store. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case; she is missing under unknown circumstances.

Investigating Agency

  • Adams County Sheriff's Department 720-322-1215

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2016; picture added.