Patricia Ann Dickman

Dickman, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 01/01/1998
  • Missing From Orlando, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/20/1962 (61)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Dickman may use the last names Harrin and/or Edwards. She has a hysterectomy scar on her abdomen, a scar under her chin, and a scar on her left leg with a tattoo of a lion's head over it. Dickman's breasts, navel, and genitals are pierced and she has four or five additional piercings in each ear. She has a tattoo of a black fence entwined with flowers going from her knee to her chest, a tattoo of a butterfly on top of her foot, and a tattoo of a unicorn on the back of her shoulder. Some agencies give Dickman's height and weight as 5'4 and 100 pounds.

Details of Disappearance

Dickman was last seen in Orlando, Florida on January 1, 1998. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case; Dickman is missing under unknown circumstances.

Some agencies give the date of Dickman's disappearance as July 7, 1998.

Investigating Agency

  • Orange County Sheriff's Office 407-737-2400

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 10, 2005; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.