Patricia Ann Lalonde
Lalonde, circa 2012; Lalonde's scooter
- Missing Since 02/22/2012
- Missing From Mount Olive, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 95 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White tank top, a miniskirt, slip-on shoes and a black motorcycle helmet with multiple scratches on it.
- Medical Conditions Lalonde suffers from multiple health problems, including a prior bout with cancer.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Yellow Eton Beamer 49cc scooter with black side mirrors and pink stickers on the front and sides
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Lalonde has numerous scars from self-inflicted cuts on her arms and legs, a tattoo of a scribbled word on her upper arm, and a tattoo of a Celtic cross on her ankle. She may have colored extensions in her hair. Lalonde's nickname is Trish. Two of her front teeth are missing.
Details of Disappearance
Lalonde was last seen in the 500 block of Franklin Street in Mount Olive, North Carolina on February 22, 2012. She went to a friend's house to get some medicine for herself and her boyfriend and left there driving her scooter. She has never been heard from again.
Her 49cc scooter, a yellow Eton Beamer with black side mirrors and pink stickers on the front and sides, is also missing, and she took her cellular phone. Lalonde left her purse and wallet behind, however. A photo of her scooter is posted with this case summary.
Lalonde has contacts in the North Carolina cities of Mount Olive, Dudley, Calypso and Warsaw. Her mother lives in Borger, Texas. Lalonde may frequent areas associated with illicit drug and sex work activity. She may carry a knife.
Although she has previously dropped out of sight for a couple of days at a time, she's never been gone for this long, and her sister doesn't believe she would have willingly left her pet dogs unattended. The circumstances of Lalonde's disappearance are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- Mount Olive Police Department 919-658-5031
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 18, 2017; medical conditions added, details of disappearance updated.