Patricia Ann McGill
McGill, circa 1983
- Missing Since 05/15/1983
- Missing From Collier County, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/06/1941 (84)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 125 - 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A silver ring set with an emerald.
- Medical Conditions McGill is an alcoholic. She was reportedly depressed and suicidal at the time of her 1983 disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown/red hair, hazel eyes. McGill may use the last names Gerretson and/or Russell, or the nickname Pat. Some agencies refer to her as Patricia Russell McGill. She may use the alias date of birth September 15, 1938.
Details of Disappearance
McGill was last at a Site gas station on U.S. 41 in northern Collier County, Florida on May 15, 1983. She has never been heard from again. McGill's car was later found in Golden Gate City, Florida, where she had rented a room. All of her personal belongings were left behind.
McGill was employed as as secretary in 1983. Few details are available in her case.
Some agencies give the date of McGill's disappearance as May 17, 1983.
Investigating Agency
- Collier County Sheriff's Office 239-774-4434
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 24, 2017; distinguishing characteristics updated.